1.      Introduction about the Leasedline service

FTTX is a service providing high-speed Internet access via optical cable channels. With the needs, requirements of each customer that leasedline connection will be guaranteed in terms of bandwidth, latency, different QoS. Therefore, leasedline service will bring stability, reliability to the network of customers.

2.      Customer targets

Customers using leasedline services are usually businesses and organizations such as: Universities, industrial parks, hotels, resorts, banks, foreign businesses .... have a multi-service network system, requiring a separate, high-speed, stable connection with good technical support.

3.      Service description

Regardless of the model deployed, customers are set up a separate connection to access the Internet at high speed. Customer data after being transmitted to the SCTV’s nearest site via optical transmission line will be routed through IP / MPLS system to the SCTV’s centralized gateway. Here, capacity will be routed through SCTV's domestic and international Internet gateways according to customer's connection requirements.

SCTV has connections with major domestic ISPs (Viettel, FPT, VNPT ...) as well as international ISPs (PCCW, Telia, Tata, NTT ....), so there are always optimal adjustments to maintain the best connections for customers.

4.      Deployment materials

NO

GOODS NAME

UNIT

AMOUNT

NOTE

1

Broadband Router Device

1

 

Installed at Customer

2

SFP optical module 1.25Gbps, BIDI, singlemode, 20km, Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm

Piece

2

Installed at SCTV Hub

3

SFP optical module 1.25Gbps, BIDI, singlemode, 20km, Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm

Piece

2

Installed at Customer

4

Optical patch cord SC / APC-LC / UPC 10m

Cord

2